iSTORYA.NET - Recent Blogs Posts - Blogs
View RSS Feed

Recent Blogs Posts

  1. Unlocked iPhone 6+ ,6,5s,5c,5 and 4s using X-SIM ULTRA and R-SIM 10 600 PESOS

    by , 04-18-2015 at 04:04 PM
    Quote Originally Posted by Cracker29 View Post
    ::: R-SIM10 & X-SIM ULTRA :::

    :OPENLINE/UNLOCKED iPhone 6+ ,6,5s,5c,5 and 4s
    :Very High Quality
    :Quick ,Fast and Easy Installation
    :Plug and Play
    :Supported all IOS version
    :Supported all network carrier
    :Fully Upgradable
    :Use with Original SIM Tray
    : Data Service Enabled

    PRICES
    600 Pesos each with a minimum of 2- 5 pieces
    500 pesos each with a minimum of 6 pieces above
    1000 pesos each 1 piece
    ...
    Categories
    Uncategorized
  2. AMD FX Users, sulod ta dinhi..

    by , 04-12-2015 at 03:52 AM
    Quote Originally Posted by Jess_V View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by ruben17 View Post
    @lloyd_joy

    I agree that best bang for buck ang AsRock when it comes to mobo.

    Dugay lang gyud ni ni gawas ang ilang 970 nga board mao nga decide ko ug ug MSI. HUHUHUHUHU
    MSI is good brand....I'd rather pay bit more for good products.....hasol mag tang2x component para uli ang board.
    Pag uli walay problema....ang byahi ma.oy lisod.
    Categories
    Uncategorized
  3. mga pag budhi

    by , 04-09-2015 at 12:08 PM
    dughan mong daw way sama sa pagkatig-a
    wala mo ba makita ang akong paghigugma?
    kasakit gidawat pamasin unta ikaw maakoa
    apan kapakyasan ang nadawat ko niining pagbatia

    dili paba paigo ang akong pagka mapailobon?
    bisan paman niaanang imong pagka bigaon?
    nakig bisog ako nga unta ako imong higumaon
    apan sa gihapon ikaw nagpabilin nga maluibon

    gihalad ko kanino ang tanan kong pagbati
    mga pagtamay sa katawhan akong nasinati
    pangandoy ...

    Updated 04-09-2015 at 04:23 PM by slabs7

    Categories
    Uncategorized
  4. Taking a closer look at cranberry

    by , 04-05-2015 at 07:14 PM
    Scientific Name: Vaccinium macrocarpon

    Common Name: Bearberry, Mossberry, Cranberry

    History of Use

    Cranberries were originally used by North Americans as fabric dye, food and healing agent. High in Vitamin C, these fruits were transported by American whalers and mariners while on long travel at sea to prevent scurvy (History of Cranberries, n.d.). Traditionally, cranberries are incorporated in the diet of North Americans as pemmican (crushed cranberries, dried ...

    Updated 04-05-2015 at 07:26 PM by mrdarwinb

    Categories
    Uncategorized
  5. Taking a closer look at milk thistle (silymarin)

    by , 04-05-2015 at 07:03 PM
    Scientific Name: Silybum marianum

    Common Name: Our Lady’s thistle, Marian thistle, St Mary’s thistle, Sow thistle and Wild artichoke


    History of Use

    Milk Thistle has been used in as early as 23 AD. Traditionally, it has been used “for infants that have their sinews drawn together, and for those that be bitten of serpents” in Rome. In Britain, it has also been used as treatment of disorders affecting the liver and spleen, the kidneys in provoking the flow ...

    Updated 04-05-2015 at 07:27 PM by mrdarwinb

    Categories
    Uncategorized
  6. ISTORYA BLOG #132: The First Philippine Independence Bushcraft Camp

    by , 03-20-2015 at 05:47 PM (Warrior Pilgrimage)
    Featured in Blogspot on November 9, 2011

    THIS IS THE FIRST time that had been done in the Philippine Islands. Camp Red, your only Philippine bushcraft and survival guild south of Subic Bay; and Warrior Pilgrimage, a personal blog dedicated for bushcraft and survival; recently introduced the Philippine Independence Bushcraft Camp or PIBC MMXI to fourteen newcomers.

    The activity was held at an undisclosed site designated as “Camp Damazo”; found deep in the bosom of the ...
  7. 2010toyota super grandia d4d crdi turbo dsl matic cbu loaded 1.350M

    by , 03-10-2015 at 11:09 PM
    Quote Originally Posted by ALBA AUTO SALES View Post
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	image.jpg 
Views:	103 
Size:	64.7 KB 
ID:	12353Click image for larger version. 

Name:	image.jpg 
Views:	103 
Size:	64.7 KB 
ID:	12353
    2010 Toyota super grandia van 15seaters dual aircon 2.5crdi turbo diesel matic engine 2 captainseats dual sliding doors auto lock sliding doors geniun leather Cebu 1st own accept trade in and financing visit us at ml quezon maguikay mandaue city beside Goodyear servitec ALBAAUTOSALES or call:
    We accept credit card payment. 1350M neg.
    Free!! Full tank and transfer of ownership


    opens Monday
    ...
    Categories
    Uncategorized
Page 1 of 211 123411 ... LastLast
about us
iSTORYA.NET is Cebu's Biggest, Southern Philippines' Most Active, and the Philippines' Strongest Online Community!
follow us
#top