iSTORYA.NET - Recent Blogs Posts - Blogs
View RSS Feed

Recent Blogs Posts

  1. Unlocked iPhone 6+ ,6,5s,5c,5 and 4s using X-SIM ULTRA and R-SIM 10 600 PESOS

    by , 04-18-2015 at 04:04 PM
    Quote Originally Posted by Cracker29 View Post
    ::: R-SIM10 & X-SIM ULTRA :::

    :OPENLINE/UNLOCKED iPhone 6+ ,6,5s,5c,5 and 4s
    :Very High Quality
    :Quick ,Fast and Easy Installation
    :Plug and Play
    :Supported all IOS version
    :Supported all network carrier
    :Fully Upgradable
    :Use with Original SIM Tray
    : Data Service Enabled

    PRICES
    600 Pesos each with a minimum of 2- 5 pieces
    500 pesos each with a minimum of 6 pieces above
    1000 pesos each 1 piece
    ...
    Categories
    Uncategorized
  2. ISTORYA BLOG #133: Wilderness Health, Hygiene & Safety

    by , 04-16-2015 at 03:18 PM (Warrior Pilgrimage)
    Featured in Blogspot on November 23, 2011

    GO WILD ADVENTURES, through William Rhys-Davies, recently made their presence felt here in Cebu by introducing the Wilderness Safety and Personal Hygiene in the Field to local participants on August 23, 24 and 25, 2011 at Mount Manunggal, Balamban, Cebu. This writer assisted Mr. Rhys-Davies with the preparation, organization and other administrative tasks to make this event successful.

    This outdoors course is offered here for ...
    Categories
    Outdoors
  3. AMD FX Users, sulod ta dinhi..

    by , 04-12-2015 at 03:52 AM
    Quote Originally Posted by Jess_V View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by ruben17 View Post
    @lloyd_joy

    I agree that best bang for buck ang AsRock when it comes to mobo.

    Dugay lang gyud ni ni gawas ang ilang 970 nga board mao nga decide ko ug ug MSI. HUHUHUHUHU
    MSI is good brand....I'd rather pay bit more for good products.....hasol mag tang2x component para uli ang board.
    Pag uli walay problema....ang byahi ma.oy lisod.
    Categories
    Uncategorized
  4. mga pag budhi

    by , 04-09-2015 at 12:08 PM
    dughan mong daw way sama sa pagkatig-a
    wala mo ba makita ang akong paghigugma?
    kasakit gidawat pamasin unta ikaw maakoa
    apan kapakyasan ang nadawat ko niining pagbatia

    dili paba paigo ang akong pagka mapailobon?
    bisan paman niaanang imong pagka bigaon?
    nakig bisog ako nga unta ako imong higumaon
    apan sa gihapon ikaw nagpabilin nga maluibon

    gihalad ko kanino ang tanan kong pagbati
    mga pagtamay sa katawhan akong nasinati
    pangandoy ...

    Updated 04-09-2015 at 04:23 PM by slabs7

    Categories
    Uncategorized
  5. Taking a closer look at cranberry

    by , 04-05-2015 at 07:14 PM
    Scientific Name: Vaccinium macrocarpon

    Common Name: Bearberry, Mossberry, Cranberry

    History of Use

    Cranberries were originally used by North Americans as fabric dye, food and healing agent. High in Vitamin C, these fruits were transported by American whalers and mariners while on long travel at sea to prevent scurvy (History of Cranberries, n.d.). Traditionally, cranberries are incorporated in the diet of North Americans as pemmican (crushed cranberries, dried ...

    Updated 04-05-2015 at 07:26 PM by mrdarwinb

    Categories
    Uncategorized
  6. Taking a closer look at milk thistle (silymarin)

    by , 04-05-2015 at 07:03 PM
    Scientific Name: Silybum marianum

    Common Name: Our Lady’s thistle, Marian thistle, St Mary’s thistle, Sow thistle and Wild artichoke


    History of Use

    Milk Thistle has been used in as early as 23 AD. Traditionally, it has been used “for infants that have their sinews drawn together, and for those that be bitten of serpents” in Rome. In Britain, it has also been used as treatment of disorders affecting the liver and spleen, the kidneys in provoking the flow ...

    Updated 04-05-2015 at 07:27 PM by mrdarwinb

    Categories
    Uncategorized
  7. ISTORYA BLOG #132: The First Philippine Independence Bushcraft Camp

    by , 03-20-2015 at 05:47 PM (Warrior Pilgrimage)
    Featured in Blogspot on November 9, 2011

    THIS IS THE FIRST time that had been done in the Philippine Islands. Camp Red, your only Philippine bushcraft and survival guild south of Subic Bay; and Warrior Pilgrimage, a personal blog dedicated for bushcraft and survival; recently introduced the Philippine Independence Bushcraft Camp or PIBC MMXI to fourteen newcomers.

    The activity was held at an undisclosed site designated as “Camp Damazo”; found deep in the bosom of the ...
Page 1 of 211 123411 ... LastLast
about us
iSTORYA.NET is Cebu's Biggest, Southern Philippines' Most Active, and the Philippines' Strongest Online Community!
follow us
#top